Welcome to Grantown Try Tri on    
- homepage
- Enter Online
- Competition Rules
- Race Details
- Prize Categories
- Contact Us
- 2014 Event
Results
- 2014
- 2013
- 2012
- 2011
- 2010
- 2009
- 2008
- 2007
- 2006
- 2005
- 2004
- 2003
Photos
- 2010 Event
- 2009 Event & Winners
- 2007 Event
- 2007 Winners
- 2005 Event
- Watch Video
Local Events
- CAT
Useful links
- The Strathy
- About Grantown
- Accommodation
- Other Sporting Events
- Google Maps
- Bikes and Fitness of Inverness
- Craig MacLean Leisure Centre
- Basecamp Bikes
Our Sponsors
- sponsors
Money in the Pot - Support for Local Talented Junior Sports Persons
- Money in the pot 2013
- Money in the pot 2012


2003 Results

Overall Position Race Number Competitors Name Overall Time Male / Female Category
1 49 Blair Cartmell 00:48:00 m Junior2
2 84 Billy Morton 00:51:57 m Senior
3 51 Andy Holder 00:52:28 m Junior2
4 52 Julian Simpson 00:55:00 m Senior
5 35 Kerry Atkey 00:55:40 f Senior
6 20 Robert Paterson 00:56:14 m Senior
7 61 Piers Voysey 00:56:15 m Senior
8 55 Andy Simpson 00:56:23 m Senior
9 64 Andy Reardon 00:56:54 m Senior
10 50 Amy Rennie 00:56:55 f Junior1
11 34 Siobhan Evans 00:57:25 f Senior
12 82 Vikky Maclean 00:57:49 f Senior
13 53 Ken Davis 00:58:03 m Senior
14 16 Adrian Todd 00:58:38 m Senior
15 77 Scott McNeish 00:59:53 m Senior
16 87 Tim Muir 00:59:59 m Veteran
17 67 Tim Pott 01:00:13 m Senior
18 7 Colin Gilmour 01:00:18 m Vintage
19 25 Hamish Grant 01:00:28 m Senior
20 72 Duncan Wells 01:00:42 m Juvenile2
21 83 Fay Potton 01:00:56 f Senior
22 66 Simon Garland 01:00:57 m Senior
23 60 Bruce Spalding 01:01:13 m Senior
24 54 Sandy Duncan 01:01:26 m Senior
25 8 Billy Laing 01:01:55 m Veteran
26 21 Colin Sim 01:02:07 m Veteran
27 62 Jen Reardon 01:02:15 f Senior
28 59 Bert McIntosh 01:02:25 m SuperVet
29 56 Rebecca Kendall 01:02:44 f Senior
30 18 Julia Tregaskis 01:03:07 f Senior
31 26 Peter Grant 01:03:28 m Veteran
32 19 John Campbell 01:04:07 m Veteran
33 71 Tom McKeand 01:04:10 m Junior1
34 11 Cliff Shardalow 01:04:31 m Veteran
35 37 Rick Cunningham 01:04:44 m Veteran
36 32 Sarah Wylie 01:04:47 f Senior
37 1 Claire Howie 01:04:57 f Senior
38 27 Robert Brown 01:04:59 m Senior
39 65 Derek Boggan 01:05:04 m Senior
40 86 Beth Wilson 01:05:06 f Senior
41 43 John Scott 01:05:30 m Veteran
42 57 Jason Inman 01:05:36 m Senior
43 88 Melanie Muir 01:05:45 f Veteran
44 3 Karen Gilmour 01:05:57 y Veteran
45 74 Rosie Jones 01:06:14 f Senior
46 31 Bob Hotchkiss 01:06:22 m Senior
47 42 Paul Taylor 01:06:30 m Senior
48 30 Tim Winther 01:06:41 m Senior
49 17 Neil Masson 01:06:55 m Veteran
50 6 Iain Kelly 01:07:00 m Senior
51 58 June Duncan 01:07:35 f Senior
52 22 Thomas Flynn 01:07:42 m Veteran
53 79 Simon Fayers 01:07:45 m Junior2
54 10 Scott Kelly 01:07:58 m Senior
55 69 Hugh Mackay 01:08:30 m Veteran
56 24 Calum Macdonald 01:08:53 m Senior
57 47 Iain Laing 01:09:52 m Senior
58 80 Dawn Hardy 01:10:23 f Senior
59 28 Phyllis Lemoncello 01:11:09 f SuperVet
60 44 Margaret Cowie 01:12:13 f Veteran
61 39 Sue McKichan 01:12:38 f Veteran
62 40 Wendy Grosvenor 01:13:00 f Veteran
63 4 Pete Burrows 01:14:12 m Senior
64 23 Anna Marshall 01:15:06 f Senior
65 29 Elspeth Grant 01:15:58 f Senior
66 63 Fiona Newcombe 01:16:30 f Senior
67 75 Sandra Holmes 01:16:32 f Senior
68 78 Rory Armour 01:17:55 m Juvenile2
69 76 Zoe McNeish 01:18:55 f Senior
70 48 Bruce Cook 01:20:33 m Vintage
71 45 Sarah Neufeld 01:21:12 f Senior
72 33 Ali Trinder 01:22:34 f Veteran
73 81 Lorna Bruce 01:24:31 f Senior
74 15 Bob Saunders 01:26:58 m SuperVet
75 2 Gordon Fraser 01:27:00 m Senior
76 38 Ali McKichan 01:29:24 f Veteran
77 41 Liz Jack 01:29:49 f Veteran
78 70 Rod Green 01:33:27 m Senior
79 12 Gillian Mackenzie 01:34:24 f Senior
80 9 Andrew Kane 01:40:43 m Veteran
  46 Gillian Crandles Not Home f Senior
  5 Gillian Vaughan Not Home f Senior
  14 Jim McGoldrick Not Home m Senior
  13 Marc Turner Not Home m Veteran
  73 Michael Wells Not Home m Juvenile1
  36 David Jack Not Home m Veteran
  68 Michael Reaper Not Home m Senior
  85 Ross McKechnie Not Home m Junior1

Results compiled by Simon Grosvenor