Welcome to Grantown Try Tri on    
- homepage
- Enter Online
- Competition Rules
- Race Details
- Prize Categories
- Contact Us
- 2014 Event
Results
- 2014
- 2013
- 2012
- 2011
- 2010
- 2009
- 2008
- 2007
- 2006
- 2005
- 2004
- 2003
Photos
- 2010 Event
- 2009 Event & Winners
- 2007 Event
- 2007 Winners
- 2005 Event
- Watch Video
Local Events
- CAT
Useful links
- The Strathy
- About Grantown
- Accommodation
- Other Sporting Events
- Google Maps
- Bikes and Fitness of Inverness
- Craig MacLean Leisure Centre
- Basecamp Bikes
Our Sponsors
- sponsors
Money in the Pot - Support for Local Talented Junior Sports Persons
- Money in the pot 2013
- Money in the pot 2012


2004 Results

Overall Position Race Number Competitors Name
Overall Time
Male / Female Category
1 82 Blair Cartmell
00:46:43
m Junior2
2 77 Andrew Holder
00:50:20
m Senior
3 67 Mark Brain
00:51:36
m Senior
4 29 Douglas Cowie
00:53:10
m SuperVet
5 69 Ken Davis
00:54:40
m Senior
6 64 Peter Dennis
00:54:46
m Senior
7 41 Robert Paterson
00:55:08
m Senior
8 30 Mark Priestley
00:55:15
m Veteran
9 84 Kevin Adam
00:55:18
m Veteran
10 57 Scott McNeish
00:57:13
m Senior
11 47 Dominic Sermanni
00:57:20
m Veteran
12 23 Alan Knott
00:57:44
m Veteran
13 98 Simon Garland
00:58:57
m Senior
14 50 Colin Gilmour
00:59:03
m Vintage
15 73 Shona Ann Pottinger
00:59:19
f Senior
16 79 John McKechnie Team 1
00:59:19
m Team
17 65 Katrina Brown
00:59:31
f Senior
18 49 Kevin Pearson
00:59:31
m Senior
19 33 Jim McGoldrick
00:59:32
m Senior
20 53 Tim Muir
00:59:55
m Veteran
21 15 William Bruce Spalding
00:59:58
m Senior
22 35 Brian Davidson
01:00:04
m Senior
23 44 Grant Nicolle
01:00:12
m Senior
24 38 Colin Frazer
01:00:52
m Senior
25 76 Andrew Wells
01:01:05
m Veteran
26 48 Anthea Mawson
01:01:10
f Senior
27 93 Tim Pott
01:01:17
m Veteran
28 51 Karen Gilmour
01:01:27
f SuperVet
29 92 Callum Scott
01:01:54
m Veteran
30 54 Alan Morgan
01:02:14
m Veteran
31 46 Donald Begg
01:02:27
m Veteran
32 71 Sarah Wylie
01:02:53
f Senior
33 13 Scott Simon
01:03:14
m Senior
34 28 Tragic Tortoises
01:04:27
  Team
35 101 Robert Brown
01:04:29
m Senior
36 61 Team Giant
01:04:51
  Team
37 39 Neil Shanks
01:05:11
m Senior
38 68 Melanie Muir
01:05:12
f Veteran
39 59 Paul Taylor
01:05:18
m Senior
40 24 John Scott
01:05:31
m Veteran
41 97 Cliff Shardalow
01:05:34
m Veteran
42 55 June Duncan
01:06:09
f Senior
43 91 Bert McIntosh
01:06:28
m Vintage
44 14 Cathy Slimon
01:06:35
f Senior
45 63 The Rusty Nails
01:06:36
  Team
46 10 Iain Laing
01:06:38
m Senior
47 21 Peter Queen
01:06:40
m SuperVet
48 56 Jane Gill
01:06:44
f Senior
49 78 Micheal Wells
01:06:56
m Juvenile1
50 37 Scott Peterkin
01:07:09
m Senior
51 2 Kenny McIntyre
01:08:22
m Veteran
52 4 Graeme Flett
01:08:27
m Veteran
53 102 Steven Oaks
01:09:36
m Senior
54 22 Bob Saunders
01:09:51
m SuperVet
55 36 Zoe McNeish
01:10:02
f Senior
56 43 The Auchterarder Male Voice Choir
01:10:55
  Team
57 18 Julie Gilbert
01:10:59
f Senior
58 32 Wendy Grosvenor
01:11:17
f SuperVet
59 85 Karen Smith
01:11:25
f Senior
60 26 Knotts Landing
01:11:29
  Team
61 70 Judith Colligan
01:11:32
f Senior
62 81 Duncan Wells
01:11:52
m Junior1
63 12 Karen Peterkin
01:11:52
f Senior
64 3 Robert Fenton
01:12:01
m Veteran
65 83 Sheena Wilson
01:12:41
f Senior
66 16 Wendy Liz & Rita
01:14:04
  Team
67 31 Lyn Cowie
01:14:30
f SuperVet
68 103 The Donnies
01:14:33
  Team
69 96 Hilary Scott
01:15:14
f SuperVet
70 95 Iain Bamber
01:15:36
m Senior
71 40 Sian Griffiths
01:15:44
f Senior
72 17 Amanda Frazer
01:15:49
f Senior
73 75 Eilidh Una & Gerda
01:15:52
f Team
74 99 Paul Taylor
01:15:59
m Senior
75 25 Rory Armour
01:16:11
m Juvenile2
76 88 Jamie McFarlane
01:16:23
m Senior
77 34 Kirk Allison
01:17:03
m Senior
78 42 Team KFM
01:18:23
  Team
79 1 Gordon Peterkin
01:19:09
m SuperVet
80 90 Aviemore Triers
01:19:19
  Team
81 11 Avril Gilchrist
01:19:36
f Senior
82 20 Mark Chappell
01:19:37
m Senior
83 62 The Auchterader Tri Harders
01:19:47
  Team
84 19 Alison Thomson
01:20:06
f Senior
85 89 Lorna Bruce
01:20:57
f Senior
86 52 Neil Masson
01:23:13
m Veteran
87 87 Martin McKenzie
01:27:04
m Senior
88 94 Roderick Green
01:28:34
m Senior
89 27 P6 Dare Devils
01:29:25
  Team
90 100 Kevin Shaw
Not Home
m Veteran
91 5 Mark Allen
Did not start
m Senior
92 6 Zoe Laird
Did not start
f Senior
93 7 Philip Shipman
Did not start
m Senior
94 8 Grant Peterkin
Did not start
m Senior
95 9 Cygnets
Did not start
  Team
96 45 Nick Dagg
Did not start
m Senior
97 58 Charlie Ainge
Did not start
f Senior
98 60 Swampies
Did not start
  Team
99 66 Tommy Dingwall
Did not start
m Veteran
100 72 Graham Whyte
Did not start
m Veteran
101 74 Craig Broadway
Did not start
m Senior
102 80 Ross McKechnie Team 2
Did not start
m Team
103 86 Jodie Rae
Did not start
m Senior

Results compiled by Simon Grosvenor